Agenda

pdf Agenda of the conference

Thursday, 28th of January

09:30 — 10:00    Registration

10:00 — 10:30    Welcome rector of KSTU

     Welcome project coordinator

10:30 — 10:50    Tuning Russian Fishery Education for Sustainable Development

     T.Potempa, project coordinator, Ostfalia University (D)

10:50 — 11:10    “The TUNA-Project” – methodology and brief summary of achieved results

     B.Shiplee, University of Wolverhampton (UK)

11:10 – 11:30   Impact of the TUNA-Project with respect to globalization.

     A.Figus, Foundation Link Campus University (IT)

11:30 – 12:00   The strategic impact of the TUNA-Project at KSTU

     S.Shibaev, Kaliningrad State Technical University (RU)

12:00 – 12:30   Preparation of modularized curricula and module description from Russian National standards (Bachelor and Master level)

     K.Tylik, Kaliningrad State Technical University (RU)

12:30 – 12:50   Professional standard as a new tools for formation of competences with respect to labor marker requirement

     K.Tylik, Kaliningrad State Technical University (RU)

13:00 – 14:50   Lunch-Break

15:00 – 15:20   “Student evaluation of lectures – a student’s view”

     Student association representatives from KSTU, KubSU, TSAA, NSAA

15:20 – 15:50   The strategic impact of the TUNA-Project at TSAA. “Building Module Descriptions — Combination of student orientation with Russian National standards”

     E. Boiko, former Tyumen State Agricultural Academy (RU)

15:50 – 16:20    The strategic impact of the TUNA-Project at KubSU

     Y. Chepurko, Kuban State University (RU)

16:20 – 16:50   The strategic impact of the TUNA-Project at NSAA

     A. Minin or Vice-Rector Nizhny Novgorod State Agricultural Academy

Friday, 29th of January

10:00 — 10:30    “Adaptation of curricula and teaching material for distance learning “

     T.Potempa, project coordinator, Ostfalia University (D)

10:30 — 11:00    Student orientated system for distance learning

     S. Shibaev, Kaliningrad State Technical University (RU)

11:00– 16:00    Workshop-Sessions

Workshop I: Practical training in environmental management

     Moderator: M. Shibaeva, Kaliningrad State Technical University (RU)

 Workshop II: How Labor-Market influences HE-curricula

     Moderators:  L. Shibaev, ZapBaltRybVod (RU)

16:15 – 17:00   Final conclusions and memorandum